Had the Legislature wished to erect barriers such as the ones contained in the Institutional Order, it could have done so when Section 611 was amended, as last 13 occurred in 2009, and as it has in other corrections-related contexts. See~, N.Y. Dom. ReI. L. § 240 (McKinney 2012) (barring visitation and custody where a person was convicted of first or second degree murder of, inter alia, a parent or sibling of the child at issue);' N. Y. Fam. Ct. Act § 1085 (McKinney 2012) (providing the same carve-out as Section 240 of the Domestic Relations Law); N.Y. Correct. L. § 803 (McKinney 2012) (excluding people convicted of certain categories of crimes from the merit time program in New York State correctional I'acilities); N.Y. Correcl. Law § 851 (McKinney 2011) ("the governor, by executive order, may exclude or limit the participation or any class of otherwise eligible inmates from participation in a temporary release program").