Because a person reading that statute would not have had “fair warning” that a prior conviction for criminal possession of a weapon in the third degree under subdivision four would subject him to sentencing as a second felony drug offender whose prior conviction was a violent felony, it would be unlawful to impose that enhanced sentence. Penal Law § 1.05(2) (purpose of the Penal Law is, among other things, “[t]o give fair warning of the nature of the conduct proscribed and of the sentences authorized upon conviction”); People v. Stuart, 100 N.Y.2d 412, 420 (2003)(penal statute must be “sufficiently definite to give a person of ordinary intelligence fair notice” that his conduct is forbidden; internal quotations and citations omitted).