32 Cited authorities
[…] 10. Berkeley Hills Watershed Coal. v. City of Berkeley

    31 Cal.App.5th 880 (Cal. Ct. App. 2019)   Cited 20 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Rejecting interest group's contention, made for the first time on appeal, that construction of single-family homes might activate a landslide affecting protected coast oak trees: "Plaintiffs failed to raise this issue during the administrative process, and thus have failed to exhaust their administrative remedies"
  11. Section 453 - Notice to adverse parties

    Cal. Evid. Code § 453   Cited 440 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Prescribing the conditions under which “[t]he trial court shall take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452”
  12. Section 15060 - Preliminary Review

    Cal. Code Regs. tit. 14 § 15060   Cited 19 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Discussing preliminary review
  13. Section 1391 - Definitions

    Cal. Code Regs. tit. 20 § 1391