Colbert t0 expressly assert that she was taking medical leave pursuant to CFRA. Defendant County goes on to argue that even if plaintiff Dr. Colbert requested to take medical leave. plaintiff did not give sufficient notice that the leave was CFRA qualifying because Dr. Colbert indicated she was merely seeking treatment for severe headaches. “Family care and medical leave" includes “[l]eave because 0f an employee's own serious health condition that makes the employee unable to perform the functions of the position 0f that employee . . . ." (Gov. Code, § 12945.2, subd. (c)(3)(C).) ”Sen'ous health condition“ means "an illness, injury, impairment, 0r physical 0r mental condition that involves either 0f the following: [P] (A) Inpatient care in a hospital, hospice, or residential health care facility. [P] (B) Continuing treatment or continuing supervision by a health care provider.“ (Gov. Code, § 12945.2, subd. (c)(8).) (Gibbs v. Am. Airlines (1999) 74 Cal.App.4”‘ 1, 6 (Gibbs).) Defendant County relies on Gibbs where the court wrote: A cold or flu is not an incapacitating serious health condition under CFRA absent unusual circumstances.