Lab. Code § 201 against Defendants XPT Inc. and NIO USA, Inc, Plaintiffs must prove, among other things, that they were not paid wages due t0 them for labor performed “under contract, subcontract, partnership, station plan, 0r other agreement” With those Defendants. See Cal. Lab. Code § 201 (a) (“If an employer discharges an employee, the wages earned and unpaid at the time of discharge are due and payable immediately”); see also Cal. Lab. Code § 200(a) ("Wages” includes all amounts for labor performed by employees of every description”) (emphasis added); Cal. Lab.