Matthews at 1] 3. 11. This notice is submitted on July 7, 2021, and is timely under 28 U.S.C. § 1446(b). JOINDER OF ALL DEFENDANTS 12. Upon information and belief, no Defendant other than Defendant XPT Limited has been served. See 1] 4, supra. For this reason, no Defendant other than Defendant XPT Limited must provide consent to removal. See Vargas v. Riley, N0. 18-cv-00567-JST, at *2 (N.D. Cal. May 17, 2018) citing 28 U.S.C. § 1446(b)(2)(A) (“When a civil action is removed solely under section 144 1 (a), all defendants Who have been properly joined and served must join in or consent to the removal of the action”) (emphasis added). 13. Defendants XPT Inc. and NIO USA, Inc. are fraudulently joined parties, and their consent t0 removal is unnecessary on this basis as well. See United Computer Sys. Inc. v.