(EVid. Code § 452.) The document attached as an exhibit hereto fall Within these categories. Plaintiff’ s Complaint is a record 0f this court and is therefore properly judicially noticed. Evidence Code section 453 states that a court is required to “take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452 if a party requests it and: (a) [g]ives each adverse party sufficient notice of the request, through the pleadings or otherwise, to enable such adverse party to prepare to meet the request; and (b) [flumishes the court with sufficient information t0 enable it to take judicial notice of the matter.” (EVid.C0de § 453.) Through this pleading, all parties are being filmished With sufficient notice 0f, and the Court is being provided sufficient information to, grant this request as Exhibit A. Defendants submit that they have complied With California Evidence Code sections 452 and 453, and