(BPC § 6148(0), emphasis added.) Plaintiff is a third party payor, not a client. “A lawyer’s responsibilities in a matter are owed only t0 the client except where the lawyer also represents the payor in the same matter.” (RPC, Rule 1.8.6, Comment 1.) Accordingly, Plaintiff has no standing under BPC § 6148 and no standing t0 sue for Violations of Defendant’s duties t0 Willie under the RPC. C. Plaintiff’s Claim for Elder Abuse Based 0n Fraud is Wholly Conclusory. 1 “At the time the contract is entered into, the attorney shall provide a duplicate copy of the contract signed by both the attorney and the client. . . to the client or to the client’s guardian 0r representative.