13 Cited authorities
[…] 12. Section 425.50 - Allegation of construction-related accessibility claim in complaint

    Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 425.50   Cited 1,098 times
    Noting that "high-frequency litigant" has the same meaning as set forth in subdivision (b) of Section 425.55"
  13. Section 55.56 - Denial of full and equal access to public place or accommodation

    Cal. Civ. Code § 55.56   Cited 146 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Limiting damages under the Unruh Act to instances where violations of a construction-related accessibility standard "denied the plaintiff full and equal access to the place of public accommodation on a particular occasion"