60 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 328,115 times   158 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  12. Section 1681 - Sex

    20 U.S.C. § 1681   Cited 4,354 times   78 Legal Analyses
    Referencing application of Title IX prohibitions to school admissions
  13. Section 3121 - Rape

    18 Pa. C.S. § 3121   Cited 1,238 times
    Relating to rape
  14. Section 3101 - Definitions

    18 Pa. C.S. § 3101   Cited 272 times
    Defining "[i]ndecent contact" as "[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person"