See L. 2009, ch. 58, Part D, § 11 (reproduced at R. 833); PHL § 2808(5)(c). Plaintiffs then commenced this action and, in November 2009, Supreme Court issued a preliminary injunction enjoining the Commissioner from enforcing the prior approval requirement of PHL § 2808(5)(c) (R. 688). In response, in 2010 the Legislature amended § 2808(5)(c) to change the threshold for seeking prior approval from 3% of total annual Medicaid revenues to 3% of total revenues. L. 2010, ch. 109, Part B, § 36 (reproduced at R. 852). This is the statute at issue here. In its current form, PHL § 2808(5)(c) specifies explicit criteria to be considered by the Commissioner in reviewing a request to withdraw equity or assets in excess of the 3 % threshold, specifically “the facility’s overall financial condition, any indications of financial distress, whether the facility is delinquent in any payment owed to the department, [and] whether the facility has been cited for immediate jeopardy or substandard quality of care.” The authorization to consider “such other factors as the commissioner deems appropriate” gives the Commissioner the ability to consider other factors of the same type or kind as the first four factors, i.e., factors relating to the financial 12 condition of or quality of care provided by the