Specifically, Plaintiff asserts that Defendant violated Labor Code§ 204 arising from Defendants' failure to pay wages to employees in a timely manner. In this regard, Labor Code § 204 provides that: [A]ll wages ... earned by any person in any employment are due and payable twice during each calendar month, on days designated in advance by the employer as the regular paydays. Labor performed between the 1st and 15th days, - 5 - OMM_US:76905639.2 06/26/19 JOINT CASE MANAGEMENT STATEMENT l 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 inclusive, of any calendar month shall be paid for between the 16th and the 26th day of the month during which the labor was performed, and labor performed between the 16th and the last day, inclusive, of any calendar month, shall be paid for between the 1st and 10th day of the following month. The requirements of this section shall be deemed satisfied by the payment of wages for weekly, biweekly, or semimonthly payroll if the wages are paid not more than seven calendar days following the close of the payroll period. Cal. Lab. Code§ 204. More specifically, while Defendants paid wages its employees on a weekly or bi-weekly basis, including as to Plaintiff and the Aggrieved Employees, their wages would not be paid until more than 10 days after the end of each pay period.