Stabach, No. 13-62378-CIV, 2014 WL 1806861, at *6 (S.D. Fla. May 7, 2014). Indeed, because Securities Act jurisdiction is concurrent rather than exclusive, there is no question that Plaintiffs can assert exactly the same claims in the appropriate New York forums. In addition, courts continue to recognize the principle that the terms of a security-Ilike the ADSs- “include terms stated on the certificate and terms made part of the security by reference on the certificate to another instrument, indenture, or document.” N.Y. U.C.C. § 8-202(a); see also id. (“The terms of an uncertificated security include those stated in any instrument, indenture, or document . . . pursuant to 17 DEFENDANTS’ OPPOSITION TO PLAINTIFFS’ MOTION TO LIFT STAY ~N O Y a B A W 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 which the security is issued.”); accord Cal. Com. Code § 8202(a). This principle has been reaffirmed since the prior briefing.