ARGUMENT THE DEFINITIONS OF "FRAUD," "BENEFIT" AND "INJURY" SHOULD BE LIMITED TO TANGIBLE, MONETARY OR LEGAL BENEFITS AND HARMS TO AVOID UNCONSTITUTIONAL VAGUENESS, VINDICATE THE LEGISLATIVE PURPOSE AND IMPLEMENT EXISTING CASE LAW. Golb's conviction of second degree criminal impersonation extends the reach of PL § 190.25(1) far beyond its historical and reasonable bounds. By its terms, the statute requires that the defendant impersonate a third party "with intent to obtain a benefit or to injure or 2 defraud another."