See Gonzalez, 181 A.D.2d 440; Zea, 204 A.D.2d at 1019 (plaintiff was not in zone-of-danger because “she herself was never threatened with bodily harm in consequence of defendant’s negligence.”). Further, because Gary is now deceased, his estate is not entitled to recover for future damages. Thus, in all events, the award of $2,689,055 for future medications and psychiatric care cannot stand. See CPLR §5045(a) (“in all cases 17 covered by this article in which future damages are payable in periodic installments, the liability for payment of any installments for medical, dental or other costs of health care or non-economic loss not yet due at the death of the judgment creditor terminates upon the death of the judgment creditor”); Stinton v. Robin’s Wood, Inc., 45 A.D.3d 203, 842 N.Y.S.2d 477 (2nd Dept.), lv. den., 10 N.Y.3d 708, 889 N.E.2d 80 (2008).