SUMF ¶¶64-66. That section expressly distinguishes Case 1:16-cv-04011-ALC-GWG Document 158 Filed 03/18/19 Page 14 of 42 -9- between a “broadcast station,” a “cable system,” and a “satellite carrier.” 17 U.S.C. § 501. The term “broadcast station” along with “broadcasting station” and “radio broadcast station” is defined as “a radio station equipped to engage in broadcasting as herein defined.” 47 U.S.C. § 153(6). “Broadcasting,” in turn, is defined as “the dissemination of radio communications intended to be received by the public, directly or by the intermediary of relay stations.” 47 U.S.C. §153(7) (emphasis added)).