(Contract, at VII.) After properly including BlueRadios on patent applications, Kopin later worked with patent counsel, Hamilton Brook Smith Reynolds, P.C. ("HBSR"), to remove BlueRadios inventors from applications, with Kopin believing that by doing so, BlueRadios would not be a co-owner of the inventions included in such applications. (See, e.g., Kovarik Decl., Exh. Q, Emails between Kopin and HBSR.) IV. LEGAL STANDARD A. Statute of Limitation and Corresponding Claim Accrual Statute C.R.S. § 13-80-101(1)(a) provides: The following civil actions . . . shall be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrues, and not thereafter: (a) All contract actions, including personal contracts and actions under the 'Uniform Commercial Code', except as otherwise provided in section 13-80-103.5." See C.R.S. § 13-80-101(1)(a) (emphasis added).