11 Cited authorities
[…] 7. In re Application of Church

    833 P.2d 813 (Colo. App. 1992)   Cited 16 times
    Distinguishing and declining to apply Lovell
  8. NAGY v. LANDAU

    807 P.2d 1227 (Colo. App. 1990)   Cited 13 times
    Stating that section 13–80–103.5 requires “all actions of debt founded upon any contract ... to be commenced within six years after the cause of action accrued”
  9. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 328,071 times   158 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  10. Section 13-80-101 - General limitation of actions - three years

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-101   Cited 218 times
    Stating that "[a]ll contract actions" must be commenced "within three years after the cause of action accrues, and not thereafter"
  11. Section 13-80-108 - When a cause of action accrues

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-108   Cited 206 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Explaining when a cause of action accrues for bodily injury arising out of the use of a motor vehicle