C. Appellant Cannot Show Ms. Montalvo’s Statements Caused His Injury Appellant cannot show that any misrepresentations made by Ms. Montalvo to the FAA concerning his demeanor during the Drug Test were the cause of the FAA’s decision to suspend his airman certificates and AME designation. Although Appellant alleges that a LabCorp employee, Ms. Montalvo, told FAA Investigators that he was on his cell phone and was uncooperative during the Drug Test, the FAA determined that he “refused to test” because he left the LabCorp Facility, not because he was on the phone or uncooperative. See 49 C.F.R. § 40.191(a)(2) (“As an employee, you have refused to take drug test if you: . . .(2) Fail to remain at the testing site until the testing process is complete. . . .”); (see also A-201-02, ¶¶ 7-13; A-248, ¶ 10) (finding that Appellant did not refuse to take the Drug Test because he was uncooperative under 49 C.F.R. § 40.191(a)(8), 54 but rather he refused to take the Drug Test because he left the LabCorp Facility in violation of 49 CFR § 40.191(a)(2)).