37 Cited authorities
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-113.20   Cited 24 times   1 Legal Analyses

    (a) A person who knowingly obtains, possesses, or uses identifying information of another person, living or dead, with the intent to fraudulently represent that the person is the other person for the purposes of making financial or credit transactions in the other person's name, to obtain anything of value, benefit, or advantage, or for the purpose of avoiding legal consequences is guilty of a felony punishable as provided in G.S. 14-113.22(a). (b) The term "identifying information" as used in this

  14. Section 3 - Massachusetts boundary line

    N.Y. State Law § 3   Cited 9 times

    The boundary line between the states of New York and Massachusetts is as follows: Beginning at bound one, a granite monument set in ledge on the side of a wooded mountain peak six hundred and nine feet east of Ryan bush road, in latitude forty-two degrees two minutes fifty-eight and four hundred and twenty-seven thousandths seconds north of the equator, and longitude seventy-three degrees twenty-nine minutes fifteen and nine hundred and fifty-nine thousandths seconds west from Greenwich, and marking