Penal Law § 190.79(3). Section 190.77(1) of the Penal Law defines “personal identifying information” to include a “credit card account number or code.” The other identity theft statutes, contained in Penal Law Sections 190.78, 190.80, and 190.80-a, also require proof that the defendant “assume[d] the identity of another person by presenting himself or herself as that other person, or by acting as that other person or by using personal identifying information of that other person.” In Barden, 117 A.D.3d at 216, the defendant directed a hotel to charge his expenses to another person’s credit card. Pursuant to an agreement between the cardholder and the hotel, Barden was permitted to charge a certain amount to the card during a single hotel stay and no more.