Disclaimer Neutralized Alleged False Advertising
[…] IV. CONCLUSION

For the reasons set forth above, Defendants’ Motion to Dismiss Plaintiff’s Original Class Action Complaint (Doc. No. 18) is hereby GRANTED.

The Clerk shall close this case.

It is so ordered.

Signed this 11th day of March 2016, at Hartford, Connecticut.

1 In his Complaint, the plaintiff misquotes/omits sentences in the notice. The court, therefore, quotes directly from the label.

2 “Fraudulent concealment” under Connecticut law refers to concealment of a cause of action. See Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-595 (“If any person, liable to an action by another, fraudulently conceals from him the existence of the cause of such action, such cause of action shall be deemed to accrue against such person so liable therefor at the time when the person entitled to sue thereon first discovers its existence.”).