JD–30-05 5 10 15 20 25 30 35 40 45 50 84 the fact that it considered him a statutory supervisor who did not enjoy the protections of Section 7 of the Act.131 With respect to Ferriera, it is Respondent’s position that because he was terminated at the time he visited the Cedarville and Marshfield stores with Johnson, he was not an employee. The evidence shows, however, that at the time he participated in the solicitation with Johnson, his discharge was pending arbitration. Thus, his employment status with Respondent was unresolved. Section 2(3) specifically defines a statutory employee to include “any individual whose work has ceased as a consequence of, or in connection with, any current labor dispute . . . .†The Board has also held that a discharged employee remains a statutory employee entitled to the full protection of the Act. Waco, Inc., 273 NLRB 746, 747 fn. 8 (1984) citing Little Rock Crate & Basket Co., 227 NLRB 1406 (1977).