Public Service Company of New Mexico
[…] 9. Labor Board v. Burnup Sims

    379 U.S. 21 (1964)   Cited 106 times   21 Legal Analyses
    Finding violation of § 8 "whatever the employer's motive"
  10. Weitz Co. v. MacKenzie House, LLC

    665 F.3d 970 (8th Cir. 2012)   Cited 46 times
    Applying Missouri Law
  11. Section 1910.134 - Respiratory protection

    29 C.F.R. § 1910.134   Cited 118 times   141 Legal Analyses
    Noting same about sideburns, skull caps that project under the face piece, temple pieces on glasses, and absence of one or both dentures
  12. Section 1910.132 - General requirements

    29 C.F.R. § 1910.132   Cited 111 times   68 Legal Analyses
    Mandating PPE "wherever it is necessary by reason of hazards of processes or environment, chemical hazards, radiological hazards, or mechanical irritants encountered in a manner capable of causing injury or impairment in the function of any part of the body through absorption, inhalation or physical contact"