Parts Depot
[…] 8. Section 102.48 - No exceptions filed; exceptions filed; motions for reconsideration, rehearing, or reopening the record

    29 C.F.R. § 102.48   Cited 105 times
    Limiting reopening of the record to "newly discovered evidence" that "would require a different result"
  9. Section 102.46 - Exceptions and brief in support; answering briefs to exceptions; cross-exceptions and brief in support; answering briefs to cross-exceptions; reply briefs; failure to except; oral argument; filing requirements; amicus curiae briefs

    29 C.F.R. § 102.46   Cited 103 times
    Providing that the answering brief to exceptions "must be limited to the questions raised in the exceptions," "must present clearly the points of fact and law relied on in support of the position taken on each question," and "must specify those pages of the record which the party contends support the Judge's finding"
  10. Section 102.31 - Issuance of subpoenas; petitions to revoke subpoenas; rulings on claim of privilege against self-incrimination; subpoena enforcement proceedings; right to inspect or copy data

    29 C.F.R. § 102.31   Cited 38 times