She did not. The August 12 paychecks were not final paychecks when they were drafted. Fortuitous circumstance (no paid leave remaining) accorded Annalee Griffin the opportunity to declare to Robin Haybarker that his paycheck was his final paycheck. Michelle Haybarker was in the same situation. Annalee Griffin was not so lucky, however, when it came to Haddock. Respondent on brief requests the reconsideration of my ruling admitting General Counsel’s Exhibits 4 and 5. At the trial herein, Respondent cited North Carolina General Statute §96-4(t)(5) and (8). Paragraph (8), as here pertinent, reads “[a]ny finding of fact or law, judgment, determination, conclusion, or final order ….” Since we are dealing with a letter to ESC from Annalee Griffin and testimony in the ESC proceeding, this section has not been shown to be relevant.