These allegations address various aspects of Caulk’s eviction. The General Counsel argues that Caulk’s arrangement for company housing was a term and condition of his employment. Based on the April 2003 modification to Caulk’s rental agreement, I agree with this contention. Caulk’s October 2001 rental arrangement with Sloan describes a week-to-week tenancy under Iowa law. The relevant portions of Iowa Code §562A.34 (entitled “Periodic tenancy – holdover remediesâ€) provide: 1. The landlord or the tenant may terminate a week-to-week tenancy by a written notice given to the other at least ten days prior to the termination date specified in the notice. 2. The landlord or the tenant may terminate a month–to–month tenancy by a written notice given to the other at least thirty days prior to the periodic rental date specified in the notice. 3. If the tenant remains in possession without the landlord’s consent after expiration of the term of the rental agreement or its termination, the landlord may bring an action for possession and if the tenant’s holdover is willful and not in good faith the landlord, in addition, may recover the actual damages sustained by the landlord and reasonable attorney’s fees. (Emphasis added) The evidence shows that Caulk’s January 9 write-up (found above to have been unlawfully motivated) clearly contained an effective notice terminating his week-to-week tenancy under Iowa Code §562A.34(1).