Under the Federal Service Labor Management Rela- tions Statute (FSLMRS), Federal employees do not have the right to strike.20 On the other hand, the right to strike is recognized as a fundamental right under the Act. 18 See Allis-Chalmers Mfg. Co., 52 NLRB 100, 102 (1943) (“There is nothing in the War Labor Disputes Act to indicate that Congress intended the Act to encroach in any way upon the exclusive authority which the National Labor Relations Act grants to the Board to investi- gate and determine in appropriate cases questions concerning the repre- sentation of employees.”). 19 Sec. 44901(a) states that “screening shall take place before board- ing and shall be carried out by a Federal Government employee (as defined in section 2105 of title 5, United States Code), except as other- wise provided in [S]ection 44919 or 44920.” Thus, Sec. 44901(a) contemplates that screening will be done by Federal employees as well as employees of private security firms, who carry out screening pursu- ant to Sec. 44919 or 44920. Additionally, private employees are clearly not Federal