Further, after it filed its statement with the Board, the TSA filed a clarification. This clarification does not call into question the TSA’s first statement interpreting the annotation to Section 44935. In the clarification, the TSA called the Board’s attention to Section 108 of the ATSA. That section includes two provisions that relate to privately-employed security screeners: 49 U.S.C. § 44919(f), for pilot program airports, and Sec. 44920(c), for “opt-out” airports, both of which require that a pri- vate screening company “only employ individuals to provide such services who meet all the requirements of this chapter applicable to Federal Government personnel who perform screening services at airports.” The “re- quirements” applicable to Federal Government personnel who perform screening services at airports are the enu- merated employment and training requirements set out in Sections 44935(e) through (j).