Excelsior Underwear Inc.
[…] United Aircraft

    324 F.2d 128 (2d Cir. 1963)   Cited 23 times
    In NLRB v. United Aircraft Corp., 324 F.2d 128 (2d Cir. 1963), cert. denied 376 U.S. 951, 84 S.Ct. 969 (1964), the company rule prohibited distribution of union literature in nonworking areas of the company's premises.
  10. Montgomery Ward Co. v. N.L.R.B

    339 F.2d 889 (6th Cir. 1965)   Cited 14 times
    In Montgomery Ward, for instance, the court modified an order that applied to all the company's plants because there was "no evidence presented... of any national pattern of unfair labor practices."
  11. Section 481 - Terms of office and election procedures

    29 U.S.C. § 481   Cited 595 times
    Characterizing the right for elections to "be conducted in accordance with the constitution and bylaws of such organization" as a right under Title IV, to be enforced by the Secretary of Labor
  12. Section 315 - Candidates for public office

    47 U.S.C. § 315   Cited 153 times
    Governing provision of broadcast time to candidates for public office