The Conclusions of Law, Remedy, Order, and Notice provi- sions also are set forth below, following the rulings on objec- tions. In the bench decision, I deferred a final ruling on the issue of whether Respondent’s president, Donald G. Lock, was, at times material to the complaint, Respondent’s supervisor and agent. 14 Souza v. Ashcroft, 2001 WL 823816 (N.D. Cal. 2001). Under 42 U.S.C. § 408(a)(7)(B), a person who, “with intent to de- ceive, falsely represents a number to be the social security account number assigned by the Commissioner of Social Security to him or to another person, when in fact such number is not the social security account number assigned by the Commissioner of Social Security to him or to such other person,” is guilty of a felony punishable by fine or imprisonment for not more than 5 years, or both. 1 The bench decision appears in uncorrected form at pp. 146 through 172 of the transcript.