Dolchin Pratt, LLC d/b/a Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches, Dolchin McHenry Row, LLC d/b/a Jimmy John'
[…] Thomas W. Scrivner, Michael Best & Friedrich LLP, Milwaukee, WI, for Respondents. DECISION AND ORDER RUDOLPH

  10. N.L.R.B. v. Interstate Dress Carriers, Inc.

    610 F.2d 99 (3d Cir. 1979)   Cited 38 times
    Explaining that Congress omitted judicial review from Section 9 "[b]ecause of the compelling interest in moving collective bargaining forward in an expeditious manner"
  11. Section 153 - National Labor Relations Board

    29 U.S.C. § 153   Cited 383 times   14 Legal Analyses
    Establishing National Labor Relations Board with an explicit removal limitation
  12. Section 161 - Investigatory powers of Board

    29 U.S.C. § 161   Cited 344 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing the Board or any designee to compel "attendance of witnesses and the production of ... evidence ... from any place in the United States or any Territory or possession thereof, at any designated place of hearing "