Computer Sciences Raytheon
[…] 10. N.L.R.B. v. Dredge Operators, Inc.

    19 F.3d 206 (5th Cir. 1994)   Cited 2 times
    Finding "speculative" scenario not ripe for review
  11. Section 201 - Short title

    29 U.S.C. § 201   Cited 21,435 times   104 Legal Analyses
    Setting fourteen as the minimum age for most non-agricultural work
  12. Section 1 - Trusts, etc., in restraint of trade illegal; penalty

    15 U.S.C. § 1   Cited 3,227 times   76 Legal Analyses
    Forbidding every "contract, combination . . . or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States"
  13. Section 401 - Congressional declaration of findings, purposes, and policy

    29 U.S.C. § 401   Cited 1,042 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Finding that the LMRDA was essential to "afford necessary protection of the rights and interests of employees and the public generally as they relate to the activities of labor organizations . . ."