Vt. Stat. tit. 32 § 5916
Current through L. 2024, c. 102.
Section 5916 - Tax credits
For purposes of section 5825 of this title, no credit shall be available to a resident individual, estate, or trust, for taxes imposed by another state or territory of the United States, the District of Columbia, or a Province of Canada upon an S corporation or the income of an S corporation.
32 V.S.A. § 5916
Added 1995, No. 169 (Adj. Sess.), § 21, eff. 5/15/1996.