Zunzurovski v. Bukefal LLC
[…] I agree with the latter formulation of the fourteenth cause of action and believe it is more appropriately viewed as a requested remedy for breach of fiduciary duty. Therefore, I dismiss the fourteenth cause of action as duplicative.

Section 402 states that "Except as provided in the operating agreement... each member of a limited liability company shall vote in proportion to such member's share of the current profits of the limited liability company in accordance with section five hundred three of this chapter." Section 503 provides that "If the operating agreement does not so provide, profits and losses shall be allocated on the basis of the value, as stated in the records of the limited liability company if so stated, of the contributions of each member..."

In accordance with the foregoing, it is

ORDERED that Defendants' motion for default judgment on their counterclaim is denied; and it is further

ORDERED that Defendants' motion for summary judgment on their counterclaim is denied; and it is further