Zucker v. Zucker (In re Zucker)
[…] [¶] (5) The ownership rights in and disposition of the death benefit from a life insurance policy. [¶] (6) The choice of law governing the construction of the agreement. [¶] (7) Any other matter, including their personal rights and obligations, not in violation of public policy or a statute imposing a criminal penalty. [¶] (b) The right of a child to support may not be adversely affected by a premarital agreement." (Stats. 1992, ch. 162, § 10, p. 464, operative Jan. 1, 1994.)

With respect to the unenforceability of premarital agreements on the ground of unconscionability, section 1615, subdivision (a) provided in relevant part that "[a] premarital agreement is not enforceable if the party against whom enforcement is sought proves either of the following: [¶] ... [¶] (2) The agreement was unconscionable when it was executed and, before execution of the agreement, all of [certain listed conditions] .. applied to that party." (Stats. 1992, ch. 162, § 10, italics added.)

2. Pendleton, supra, 24 Cal.4th 39