Zombeck v. Amada Co. LTD
[…] Thus, this Court may exercise personal jurisdiction over Defendants provided that the exercise of such jurisdiction comports with the due process restrictions of the United States Constitution.

Rule 4(e) provides in relevant part:

Unless otherwise provided by federal law, service upon an individual from whom a waiver has not been obtained and filed, other than an infant or incompetent person, may be affected in any judicial district of the United States:

(1) pursuant to the law of the state in which the district court is located . . .
Fed.R.Civ.P. 4(e)(1).

Section 5322(b) provides in relevant part:

[T] he jurisdiction of the tribunals of this Commonwealth shall extend to all persons who are not within the scope of § 5301 (relating to persons) to the fullest extent allowed under the Constitution of the United States and may be based on the most minimum contact with this Commonwealth allowed under the Constitution of the United States.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(b).

Once challenged, the burden is on the plaintiff to prove personal jurisdiction. See Marten v. Godwin, 499 F.3d 290, 295-296 (3d Cir. 2007); O'Connor v.