Zmudzinski v. Cassopolis Area Utils. Auth.
[…] A plaintiff must satisfy all of these requirements to survive a motion for summary disposition on governmental immunity grounds. Willett v Charter Twp of Waterford, 271 Mich App 38, 50, 52, 55; 718 NW2d 386 (2006).

In this case, in moving for summary disposition, CAUA has challenged plaintiffs' ability to satisfy several of these criteria. In particular, CAUA maintains that there was no evidence that a "sewage disposal system event" occurred within the meaning of MCL 691.1417(k). A sewage disposal system "event" generally refers to "the overflow or backup of a sewage disposal system onto real property." MCL 691.1416(k).