Zirate v. Salazar
[…] Salazar testified at trial with the assistance of an interpreter and apparently was not a proficient English speaker.

Given the foregoing, Zirate has not established that the district court abused its discretion by granting Salazar's motion to relocate with the youngest child. See Ellis, 123 Nev. at 149, 161 P.3d at 241; Flynn, 120 Nev. at 440 n.6, 92 P.3d at 1227 n.6. Accordingly, we

ORDER the judgment of the district court AFFIRMED.

We remind the district court that, upon determining that NRS 125C.0035(5)'s domestic violence presumption has been triggered, the court is required to set forth "[f]indings that the custody or visitation arrangement ordered by the court adequately protects the child and the parent or other victim of domestic violence who resided with the child." However, we do not reach the sufficiency of the district court's findings in this respect because Zirate does not address them and Salazar did not file a cross-appeal to challenge them. See Powell, 127 Nev. at 161 n.3, 252 P.3d at 672 n.3; see also Ford, 110 Nev. at 755, 877 P.2d at 548.