Zhukov v. United States
[…] It defines "violent felony" as, among other things, a felony that "otherwise involves conduct that presents a serious potential risk of physical injury to another." Id. at § 924(e)(2)(B). Johnson found that "residual" clause so vague that it violates due process. Id., 135 S. Ct. at 2557.

Zhukov's case has nothing to do with the ACCA, nor Johnson. His sentence was not ACCA-enhanced. See doc. 43 (Judgment & Sentence); Presentence Investigation Report; doc. 50 (sentencing transcript). The statute he violated is 50 U.S.C. § 1705(a) ("It shall be unlawful for a person to violate, attempt to violate, conspire to violate, or cause a violation of any license, order, regulation, or prohibition issued under this chapter."), and it packs this penalty: