Zeglinski v. Paziuk
[…] 1. Old age and physical and mental weakness;
2. that the person signing the paper is in the home of the beneficiary and subject to his constant association and supervision;
3. that others have little or no opportunity to see him;
4. that the will is different from and revokes a prior will;
5. that it is made in favor of one with whom there are no ties of blood;
6. that it disinherits the natural objects of his bounty;
7. that the beneficiary has procured its execution.
Matter of Andrews' Will, 299 N.C. 52, 55 (1980) (citation omitted); see also N.C. Gen. Stat. § 36C-6-601 ("The capacity required to create, amend, revoke, or add property to a revocable trust, or to direct the actions of the trustee of a revocable trust, is the same as that required to make a will.").

"[A]ny evidence showing an opportunity and disposition to exert undue influence, the degree of susceptibility of [the] testator to undue influence, and a result which indicates that undue influence has been exerted is generally relevant and important."