Zavradinos v. JTRB
[…] MCL 600.6023a provides:

Property described in section 1 of 1927 PA 212, MCL 557.151, or real property, held jointly by a husband and wife as a tenancy by the entirety is exempt from execution under a judgment entered against only 1 spouse.

         The parties do not dispute that the two accounts in question fall within the property described in MCL 557.151, so if the accounts are held as tenancies by the entirety, they are exempt from garnishment for the judgment against Robert.

         In Hoyt v.