Zareck v. United States
[…] The search warrant provided, in pertinent part:

VIOLATION OF (Describe conduct or specify statute):

PACC 2716 (a), PACC 2716 (b), PACC 3302 (a), PACC 3303 (2) & PACC 2705 (Search Warrant dated April 6, 2007 at 1.) The court explained that-in any event-the Allegheny County district justice had a substantial basis to conclude that there existed a fair probability that evidence of Zareck's alleged violation of, among other statutes, 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2705 would be found in Zareck's home. Section 2705 provides:

A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.

18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2705. This court explained:

As the court of appeals recognized, Zareck told the police that explosive
powder remained in his home and was not secured and members of the bomb squad believed the items in his home created “an obvious and immediate danger to the neighborhood.”