Yung-Ting Su v. Leechin Su
[…] See Duman, 107 F.R.D. at 764 (denying motion to dismiss and noting that breach of fiduciary duty claims “did not make it impossible to fashion an adequate remedy in the absence of the directors, nor did it make them indispensable parties.”). Pursuant to Illinois law, the Court can shape the relief here such that Leadertech directors and officers' role in Leadertech would not be affected. See 805 ILCS 5/12.56(c) (“The remedies set forth in subsection (b) shall not be exclusive of other legal and equitable remedies which the court may impose.”). (3) Adequacy of Judgment: A judgment in this case absent any required parties could adequately compensate Yung-Ting. (4) Adequate Remedy Upon Dismissal: Yung-Ting could certainly proceed in another forum, but she has chosen to proceed in this Court.