Yulfo-Reyes v. Berryhill
[…] (internal citations and quotation marks omitted)). Further, there is a dearth of information in the record as to plaintiff's ability to write in English. See Tr. 560 (Disability Report: "Can you write more than your name in English? No[.]").

Although plaintiff has a high school education, that education was obtained in Puerto Rico. See Tr. 128, 1610. Accordingly, that plaintiff has a high school education does not necessarily compel a conclusion that plaintiff is literate in English. See Gross v. McMahon, 473 F. Supp. 2d 384, 388 (W.D.N.Y. 2007) (collecting cases); 20 C.F.R. §416.964(b) ("[T]he numerical grade level that you completed in school may not represent your actual educational abilities. These may be higher or lower.").

Plaintiff testified that her only social activity is church, and there, "they speak Spanish." Tr. 1615. She additionally arranges medical transportation in Spanish.