Yuan Xiao v. Americana at Brand LLC
[…] There is also no foundational concern with Pashanyan's statement because his declaration states he determined there was no prior similar incident after directing a search of all incident reports.

Pashanyan's use of the word "all" notably parallels the use of the term in section 1272 ("It was the regular course of that business to make records of all such acts ....").