Yuan C. Yu v. Brennan
[…] 29 CFR § 1614.503.

Thus, after an employee receives a favorable ruling from the EEOC or enters into a settlement agreement, if she believes that the agency has failed to comply with the relief ordered, she can file a petition for enforcement with the EEOC. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.503(a). Once a petition for enforcement is filed, the Office of Federal Operations (OFO), acting on the EEOC's behalf, must "take all necessary action to ascertain whether the agency is implementing [the EEOC's prior] decision." 29 C.F.R. § 1614.503(b).