Young v. Robson
[…] While the exact date that development commenced is unknown, photographic evidence clearly shows that it was well underway by July 25, 1993. Plaintiff introduces evidence of other work and other permits being conducted after July 25, 1993, but this evidence does not controvert the photographic evidence which shows that All American's possession was actual, open and notorious at some point prior to July 25, 1993.

Plaintiff cites to Utah Code Ann. § 78B-2-210, which states that "[w]hen the property so included consists of tracts divided into lots, the possession of one lot is not considered a possession of any other lot of the same tract."