Young v. New Haven Board of Education
[…] Young's demonstrated lack of concern for the situation in which her students were placed, represents inefficiency and incompetence, and other due and sufficient cause for the termination of Ms. Young's employment with the Board.

IV.

This appeal is taken pursuant to General Statutes, Section 10-151 (e). Section 10 151(e) in pertinent part provides: "Any teacher aggrieved by the decision of a board of education . . . may appeal therefrom . . . to the Superior Court." "The court, upon appeal and hearing thereon, may affirm or reverse the decision appealed from in accordance with subsection (j) of § 4-183."

General Statutes § 4-183 provides, in pertinent part:

"(j) The court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact.