Young v. City of N.Y.
[…] Summaries of

Young v. City of N.Y.

SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Aug 15, 2018
164 A.D.3d 711 (N.Y. App. Div. 2018)
Case details for

Young v. City of N.Y.

Case Details

Full title:Kesha Young, etc., et al., appellants, v. City of New York, et al.…

Court:SUPREME COURT OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department

Date published: Aug 15, 2018

Citations

164 A.D.3d 711 (N.Y. App. Div. 2018)
164 A.D.3d 711
2018 N.Y. Slip Op. 5793

Citing Cases

Serrao v. Slope Storage

CPLR 2214(d) provides that a "court in a proper case may grant an order to show cause, to be served in lieu…

Baker v. Battaglia

See Young v. City of New York, 164 A.D.3d 711, 713 [2d Dept 2018]. Here, while the court stresses the…