Yomtoubian v. Camellia Diamonds, Ltd.
[…] Code, § 1621), and that the parties' conduct showed they agreed to a payment due date of 150 days after a purchase (Kashmiri v. Regents of University of California (2007) 156 Cal.App.4th 809, 829 (Kashmiri) ["obligations imposed pursuant to implied contractual terms . . . 'center around what is reasonable'"]; Arcade County Water Dist. v. Arcade Fire Dist. (1970) 6 Cal.App.3d 232, 238 [parties' past dealings indicated implied agreement to pay "a reasonable price"]). Under Uniform Commercial Code section 1303, subdivision (d), a "course of performance or course of dealing between the parties . . . may give particular meaning to specific terms of the agreement, and may supplement or qualify the terms of the agreement."

The court expressly based its findings on Civil Code section 1657, which provides: "If no time is specified for the performance of an act required to be performed, a reasonable time is allowed.