YF TRUST v. JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
[…] (Doc. # 1 — 2, ¶¶ 16, 17) Plaintiff filed its Complaint on January 12, 2007, approximately one year later. Accordingly, applying the discovery rule, and taking Plaintiff's allegations as true, Plaintiff's claim under A.R.S. § 47-3404(D) is timely.

With respect to Plaintiff's claims for aiding and abetting fraud and breach of fiduciary duty, the statute of limitations is the same as for the underlying actions. A claim of fraud must be made within three years after the action accrues. See A.R.S. § 543(3). A claim for breach of fiduciary duty must be commenced within two years after the cause of action accrues. See A.R.S. § 542; CDT, Inc., 198 Ariz. at 175, 7 P.3d at 981. An action sounding in fraud accrues upon "the discovery of the aggrieved party of the facts constituting the fraud or mistake." See A.R.S. § 543(3) Citing Hays v.